PRIVACY POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA

Privacy Policy of the ALEROM LLC (hereinafter designated as the “Privacy Policy”), (hereinafter also designated as the “Operator”) is applicable to the processing of all information that the company’s website located on the domain name http://nppalerom.ru/en/ can receive about the User while using the website, its programs and products. Processing of personal data of persons visiting our website is carried out in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

Website of the ALEROM LLC could contain links to other websites to which these data protection provisions do not apply.

 

1. DEFINITIONS

1.1. The following terms are used in the Privacy Policy:

1.1.1. “Website Administration (hereinafter designated as the Website Administration)” means employees authorized to manage the ALEROM LLC website, who organize and (or) process personal data, and determine the purposes of the processing of personal data, scope of personal data subject to processing, operations, performed with personal data.

1.1.2. “Personal data” means any information related to a person directly or indirectly determined or determining individual (subject of personal data). That means, such information can include, in particular: full name, contact phone number and address, as well as other information.

1.1.3. “Processing of personal data” means any action or combination of actions with or without using automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, completion (updating, changing), extraction, use, transmission (dissemination, providing, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.1.4. “Confidentiality of personal data” means a mandatory requirement for the Operator or other person who gets access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.1.5. “Website User (hereinafter designated as the User)” is the website’s visitor who accepts the conditions of this Agreement and wants to submit an Order or fill out another request form on the Website.

1.1.6. “Website visitor (hereinafter designated as the Visitor)” is the person who came to the Website without the purpose of submitting the Order and filling in other online forms.

1.1.7. “Cookies” is small chunks of data sent by a web-server and stored on a User’s PC that the web-client or web-browser sends to the web-server each time in the form of HTTP-request while trying to open the page of the corresponding Website.

1.1.8. “IP-address” is a unique network address of a node in a computer network built according to the IP protocol.

 

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS

2.1. Use of the Website by the User means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the conditions of processing of the User’s personal data.

2.2. When disagreeing with the Privacy Policy conditions, the User should stop using the Website.

2.3. Privacy Policy applies only to the ALEROM LLC website. The website of the company doesn’t control and isn’t responsible for the websites of third parties to which the User can go using the links available on the Website.

2.4. Website Administration doesn’t verify the reliability of the personal data provided by the Website’s User.

 

3. PRIVACY POLICY

3.1. Privacy Policy sets forth the obligations of the Website Administration on non-disclosure and ensuring the protection mode of confidentiality of personal data, which the User provides upon the request of the Website Administration, when the order is made or if additional information about the goods/services is requested. Website collects only personal information that you provide voluntarily when filling out online forms on the Website.

3.2. Personal data allowed for processing under the Privacy Policy are provided by the User when completing the feedback form, when placing an order on the Website, when filling out the “Ask a Question”, “Find out a Price”, and “Call Back” forms.

3.2.1. User’s contact phone number;

3.2.2. User’s e-mail address;

3.2.3. Address for delivering goods to the User.

3.3. Operator processes the personal data of the following persons:

  • subjects with whom various civil law contracts are concluded;
  • various customers and counterparties of the Operator;
  • representatives of suppliers-corporate entities and organizations;

3.3.1. Website collects and stores statistics: set questions, call orders, calls to the service center, price requests. Information is used to identify and solve technical problems, to control the legality of financial payments.

3.3.2. We use standard web-server accounting logs to calculate attendance and evaluate the technical capabilities of our Website. We use this information to determine how many people visit the Website and ensure Website’s correspondence to the browsers used, making the content of our pages maximally useful to Visitors and Users.

3.3.3. Any other personal data not specified above (the history of visits, browsers used, Users’ IP-addresses and operating systems, etc.) is reliably protected and is not disseminated, except as provided in para. 5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.

 

4. PURPOSES FOR COLLRCTION OF THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA

4.1. Website Administration can use personal data of the User for the following purposes:

4.1.3. Feedback from the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Website, provision of services, processing requests and orders from the User.

4.1.2. Definitions of the User’s location for ensuring security, prevention of fraud.

4.1.3. Confirmation of the fact that personal data provided by the User are true and complete.

4.1.4. Notification of the Website User about the status of the request or the goods order.

4.1.5. Providing the User with effective client and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Website.

4.1.6. Providing the User (with his consent) with product updates, special offers, information on prices, email updates and other information on behalf of the company.

4.1.7. Advertising activities with the consent of the User.

4.1.8. Granting the User access to the websites or services of the website’s partners in order to obtain products, updates and services.

4.1.9. Creation of a database of the website users.

 

5. METHODS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1. Processing and storage of personal data by the Operator is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the Constitution of the Russian Federation, Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”, by-laws, other federal laws of the Russian Federation defining cases and peculiarities of processing of personal data of, guidelines and methodological documents of the Russian FSTEC and the Russian Federal Security Service.

5.2. User’s personal data can be transferred to the competent authorities of the government of the Russian Federation only on the grounds and in in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5.3. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Website Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

5.4. Website Administration takes the necessary measures for protection of the User’s personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, dissemination, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5.5 Website Administration jointly with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by loss or disclosure of the User’s personal data.

 

6. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1. User is obliged:

6.1.1. To provide true and complete information about the personal data necessary to use the Website.

6.1.2. To update, complete the provided information about personal data in case of changing this information.

6.2. Website Administration is obliged:

6.2.1. To use the information received exclusively for the purposes specified in para. 4 of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. To provide the confidential information is kept under seal of secrecy, not disclosed without the prior User’s approval in writing, as well as not to disclose the received User’s personal data, except for para. 5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.3. Not to sell or give away User’s personal data to a third party, except as required by the Law of the Russian Federation.

6.2.4. To block or delete personal data related to the corresponding User after the appeal or request of the User or his legal representative or competent authority for protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the verification period, in case of revealing unreliable personal data or illegal actions.

 

7. ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

7.1. Website Administration has the right to introduce changes to the Privacy Policy without the User’s consent.

7.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Website, unless otherwise provided by the new Privacy Policy edition.

7.3. All suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy can be sent to info@nppalerom.ru

7.4. The Privacy Policy in force is posted on the page at http://nppalerom.ru/en/agreement/.